Microbiological preparations
In collaboration with the Institute of Microbiology of the Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan, we produce biological preparations for pre-sowing seed treatment and foliar application. The purpose of these preparations is to protect plants from diseases, increase yields by 30-40%, improve fruit quality by reducing nitrate content and improving taste and shelf life, and increase field germination of seeds to 95%. Biological products do not alter plant genetics, fully reveal the potential of the variety, and increase the immunity and resistance of plants to unfavorable growing conditions (arid climate, high temperatures, etc.).
The composition depends on the intended use of the biological product. In consultation with our customers, we produce a separate product for each type of agricultural plant, adding special microelements that are necessary for plants at each stage of vegetation.
BioORGAMIK is a biological product for growing plants indoors.
MIKROUSTIRGICH is a biological product for growing plants in open ground.
The application of biological products can be combined with mineral fertilization and the treatment of crops with insecticides and herbicides. Products should be applied no more than once every 15-20 days.
Recommended application periods for biological products:
– pre-sowing seed treatment;
– planting seedlings in the ground;
– appearance of buds;
– flowering;
– the beginning of fruit formation.
The main purpose of MIKROUSTIRGICH is pre-sowing seed treatment.
Application of MIKROUSTIRGICH
- protects seedlings from root rot;
- increases the yield of:
- grain and industrial crops by 20-30%;
- vegetable and berry crops by 30-40%;
- reduces the susceptibility of plants to fungal and bacterial diseases
- helps plants resist viral diseases by boosting their immunity.
The biological product is manufactured in cooperation with the Institute of Microbiology of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, has passed state tests and is included in the “List of products approved for use in agriculture in Uzbekistan” certificate No. B230452 dated 08.06.2023.